Monday, February 27, 2006

The Countdown Begins!!

Next month, this time, i would have started on my job attachment!!! I wonder how it will be like. The working hours are kinda long 9 to 6! But it's ok! I'm so excited! I hope i'll get along well with everyone and there are no Dick Heads in the office.

Oh yeah.. i don't know what's wrong with me.. but... everytime i see the tube map on my desk, i get excited! hee hee!!!!! I'll pick it up, look at it... find the station nearest to the office and just smile! LOL! I'm crazy! But i'm excited!!

La-dee-dah!


4 comments:

ollie said...

Haha.. You are so cute. If I were you, I'll be damn worried -- whether the people will be nice or not. I'm a worrier. Haha..

kookabaru said...

i hate working! haha.. but you seem so excited. hopefully it'll be fun for you!

serendipity said...

i am always excited at the prospect of a job awaiting me, but after a while you'll get jaded.

keep up the spirits!!!! perhaps you would love the job more than you think. =)

Fat Fingers said...

Ollie: I'm a worry wort too! But i don't know why i'm more excited than worried this time! hahahaah

kookabaru: yah i hate working too..sometimes! hehehee thanks!

skybellzz: yeah after a while i might just get tired of it.. but i hope not! I really would love to have a job that i really enjoy!!!